Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to the whole site, all of its content and services being offered by Technobigs.com

 

Personally Provided Information

We don’t need any of your personal information to visit Technobigs.com but if you choose to provide us the additional information by email, contact form, comments, etc we will only use the information as long as needed to respond to your request/question/inquiry or full the stated purpose of the communication. Except for authorized law enforcement investigations, we do not share, sell or transfer any personal information to a third party.

Website Traffic Analysis Software

We use software programs to monitor traffic for security purposes and to ensure that this site and its services remain available to all users. We Identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information or cause damage. We also monitor our traffic to keep track of the information like operating system, browsers, time spent, etc.

In the event of authorized law enforcement investigations, and order to any required legal process, information from these sources may be used to help identify an individual.

Email Newsletter

If a user wishes to subscribe to our email newsletter, we for contact information in the shape of the user’s email. Our Daily Newsletter is powered by OneSignal Push. Recipients of our newsletter can unsubscribe at any time by using the information available at the end of the newsletter email.

Third-Party Advertising Partners

All users/visitors of Technobigs.com must keep in mind that third parties may be placing and reading cookies on your browsers, or using web beacons to collect information as a result of ad serving on.

Non-Personal Identification Information

We may also collect non-personal identification information of the users/visitors whenever they interact with our site. The Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, type of computer, IP address, browser version, and technical information about users’ means of connection to our site. We may also collect the operating system and internet service providers’ information or similar information.

 

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Children’s online privacy protection act helps to protect the privacy of very young children. For this reason, we don’t collect or maintain information on our site from the children who are under 13, and no part of our site is structured to attract anyone under 13.

External Links

There are many external links are available on our site which is very relevant to the content. TechTaalk.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of external links or other sites. We encourage our users to read the information particularly available on our site and don’t try to leave the site. To read the privacy statements of each website to which we are linked that may collect personal information.

Most of the external links that are mentioned are very secure and authentic but you need to be careful to protect your personal information.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Technobigs.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We will revise the updated date at the end privacy policy page when we update our privacy policy. We recommend keeping visiting or checking this page to stay updated about the updated privacy policies. This page helps you to understand how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You are responsible to review this privacy policy frequently and keep aware of the modifications.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By visiting or using this site, you signify your acceptance of this privacy policy. If you are not agreed to our policy, please do not use or visit our site. Your regular use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

If you need any further information or have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of the site, or your interaction with this site, please contact us. This page can be updated at any time without any prior notice so keep a close eye to stay updated.

Spread the love